Service Bus Times

SEDBERGH - KENDAL (MONDAY - FRIDAY)

Commercial Service - non funded

Sedbergh - Thorns Bank 09:38 12:38

SEDBERGH - Library

09:40 12:40
Bridge End - Lincoln's Inn 09:47 12:47
Killington, M6 09:53 12:53
Woodside 09:59 12:59
High Park 10:01 13:01
OXENHOLME STATION 10:02 13:02
Westmorland Hospital (on request) 10:04 13:04
Lound Road 10:08 13:08
KENDAL BUS STATION- Blackhall Road 10:10 13:10

KENDAL BUS STATION- Blackhall Road

10:30 13:30

Lound Road

10:32 13:32

Westmorland Hospital

10:36 13:36
OXENHOLME STATION 10:38 13:38
High Park 10:39 13:39
Woodside 10:41 13:41
Killington, M6 10:47 13:47
Bridge End - Lincoln's Inn 10:53 13:53
SEDBERGH - Dalesman 10:56 13:56
Sedbergh - Thorns Bank 11:00 14:00

If requested - we will go VIA the Hospital on the outward journey.

 

 

SEDBERGH - KIRKBY LONSDALE

567a Thursday Only

Commercial Service  non funded

SEDBERGH - Library 09:45
Middleton Head 09:53
Barbon Cross 10:05
Casterton Bus Stop 10:14
KIRKBY LONSDALE SQUARE 10:18 12:15
Casterton Bus Stop 12:19
Barbon Cross 12:28
Middleton Head 12:40
SEDBERGH - Dalesman 12:48

 

COWGILL, DENT & SEDBERGH - KENDAL

W2 (formerly 564b) - Wednesday only

Commercial Service - non funded

Cowgill - Lea Yeat 09:50
Spice Gill 09:53
Gibbs Hall 09:56
DENT Village 10:00
Gawthrop - Road End 10:03
Rash 10:06
Catholes - Road End 10:09
Millthrop - Bridge 10:11
SEDBERGH - Library 10:15
Oxenholme Station 10:35
Westmorland Hospital (on request) 10:40
KENDAL BUS STATION - Blackhall Road 10:45
KENDAL BUS STATION - Blackhall Road 13:00
Westmorland Hospital 13:05
Oxenholme Station 13:10
SEDBERGH - Library 13:30
Millthrop - Bridge 13:34
Catholes - Road End 13:36
Rash 13:39
Gawthrop - Road End 13:42
DENT Village 13:45
Gibbs Hall (on request) 13:49
Spice Gill (on request) 13:52
Cowgill - Lea Yeat (on request) 13:55

If requested - we will go VIA the Hospital on the outward journey.

This Service will Terminate at Dent Car Park on the return journey unless there are people waiting at Dent Car Park to go up the Valley, OR they have a return ticket.