Service Bus Times

SEDBERGH - KENDAL (MONDAY - FRIDAY)

Commercial Service - non funded

 Sedbergh - Thorns Bank  09:38  12:38

 

 SEDBERGH - Library

 09:40  12:40  
 Bridge End - Lincoln's Inn  09:47  12:47  
 Killington, M6  09:53  12:53  
 Woodside  09:59  12:59  
 High Park  10:01  13:01  
 OXENHOLME STATION  10:02  13:02  
 Westmorland Hospital (on request)  10:04  13:04  
 Lound Road  10:08  13:08  
 KENDAL BUS STATION - Blackhall Road  10:10  13:10  
       

KENDAL BUS STATION - Blackhall Road

 10:30  13:30  

 Lound Road 

 10:32  13:32  

 Westmorland Hospital   

 10:36  13:36  
 OXENHOLME STATION  10:38  13:38  
 High Park  10:39  13:39  
 Woodside  10:41  13:41  
 Killington, M6  10:47  13:47  
 Bridge End - Lincoln's Inn  10:53  13:53  
 SEDBERGH - Dalesman  10:56  13:56  
 Sedbergh - Thorns Bank  11:00  14:00  

If requested - we will go VIA the Hospital on the outward journey.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEDBERGH - KIRKBY LONSDALE

567a  -  Thursday Only

Commercial Service – non funded

 SEDBERGH - Library 09:45   
 Middleton Head  09:53  
 Barbon Cross  10:05  
 Casterton Bus Stop  10:14  
 KIRKBY LONSDALE SQUARE  10:18 12:15 
 Casterton Bus Stop    12:19
 Barbon Cross    12:28
 Middleton Head    12:40
 SEDBERGH - Dalesman    12:48

 

 

COWGILL, DENT & SEDBERGH - KENDAL

W2 (formerly 564b) - Wednesday only

Commercial Service - non funded

 Cowgill - Lea Yeat  09:50
 Spice Gill  09:53
 Gibbs Hall  09:56
 DENT Village  10:00
 Gawthrop - Road End  10:03
 Rash  10:06
 Catholes - Road End  10:09
 Millthrop - Bridge  10:11
 SEDBERGH - Library  10:15
 Oxenholme Station  10:35
 Westmorland Hospital (on request)  10:40
 KENDAL BUS STATION - Blackhall Road  10:45
   
 KENDAL BUS STATION - Blackhall Road  13:00
 Westmorland Hospital  13:05
 Oxenholme Station  13:10
 SEDBERGH - Library  13:30
 Millthrop - Bridge  13:34
 Catholes - Road End  13:36
 Rash  13:39
 Gawthrop - Road End  13:42
 DENT Village  13:45
 Gibbs Hall (on request)  13:49
 Spice Gill   (on request)  13:52
 Cowgill - Lea Yeat   (on request)  13:55

 If requested - we will go VIA the Hospital on the outward journey.

This Service will Terminate at Dent Car Park on the return journey unless there are people waiting at Dent Car Park to go up the Valley, OR they have a return ticket.